Academic Committee

Author:ceep    Source:ceep    Date:2014-07-17

1. Academic Committee of Beijing Key Laboratory of Energy Economics and Environmental Management

 

 

Chairman:

Peng Suping (China University of Mining and Technology, Academician of CAE)

 

Vice Chairman:

Yang Zhifeng (Beijing Normal University, Academician of CAE)

Yu Jingyuan (Researcher and Former Director in China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation)

 

Academic Committee Experts:

Ding Zhimin (Deputy Director in National Energy Administration)

Wang Xianjin (Associate Dean of China Academy of Transportation Sciences)

Wang Zhaohua (Beijing Institute of Technology, Distinguished Young Scholar of China)

Wang Xiaoyang (Director in Ministry of Industry and Information Technology)

Wang Can (Tsinghua University, Distinguished Young Scholar of China)

Feng Keliang (Deputy Director in Beijing Municipal Commission of Housing and Urban-Rural Development)

An Fengquan (Deputy Director in National Energy Administration)

Li Zhiming (Director in Ministry of Education)

Li Guoping (Professor of Peking Univeristy)

Guo Bingqing (Associate Dean of China Electric Power Research Institute)

Tang Baojun (Professor of Beijing Institute of Technology)

Chang Yuwen (Director in Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development)

Liao Hua (Beijing Institute of Technology, Cheung Kong Young Scholar)

Pan Jiahua (Director in Institute of Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Dai Yande (Director in National Development and Reform Commission)

Wei Yiming (Beijing Institute of Technology, Distinguished Young Scholar of China and Cheung Kong Scholar Chair Professor)

Wei Wei (Researcher in China Academy of Science)

 

 

 

 

 

2. Academic Commission of Center for Energy & Environmental Policy Research

 

Chairman:

He Jiankun (Professor of Tsinghua University, Vice Chairman of National Climate Change Expert Committee)

 

Vice Chairman:

Peng Suping (Professor of China University of Mining and Technology, Academician of CAE)

Yu Jingyuan (Researcher and Former Director in China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation)

Xu Weixuan (Researcher and Former Director in Chinese Academy of Sciences)

 

Academic Committee experts:

Cai Chen (Researcher in Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Chen Xiaotian (Researcher in National Natural Science Foundation of China)

Dai Yande (Researcher in National Development and Reform Commission)

Fu Xiaofeng (Researcher in Ministry of Science and Technology)

Ge Zhengxiang (Researcher in State Grid)

Gu Jifa (Researcher in Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Guo Risheng (Researcher in Ministry of Science and Technology)

Han Botang (Professor of School of Management and Economics, BIT)

He Jiankun (Professor of Tsinghua University, Vice Chairman of National Climate Change Expert Committee)

Li Jinlin (Professor of School of Management and Economics, BIT)

Li Jingming (Professor of Petro China Coalbed Methane Limited Company)

Li Shantong (Researcher in Development Research Center of the State Council)

Li Yijun (Professor of National Natural Science Foundation Committee)

Liu Keyu (Professor of CNPC Economics & Technology Research Institute)

Peng Suping (Professor of China University of Mining and Technology, Academician of CAE)

Sun Hong (Professor of China Science and Technology Exchange Centre)

Wang Shouyang (Researcher in Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Wang Huiwen (Professor of Beihang University)

Wang Jinnan (Researcher in Ministry of Environment Protection)

Wang Siqiang (Professor of the National Energy Bureau)

Wang Zhaohua (Professor of School of Management and Economics, BIT)

Yi-Ming Wei (Professor and Dean of School of Management and Economics, BIT and the Cheung Kong Scholar Chair Professor)

Xu Weixuan (Researcher in Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Yu Jingyuan (Researcher in China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation)

Yu Wei (Director in Ministry of Industry and Information Technology)

Zhou Shaoping (Researcher in Chinese Academy of Sciences)

 

Overseas consulting experts:

Beng Wah Ang (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

Bert Hofman (World Bank)

Chris Nielsen (Harvard University, USA)

Eric Martinot (Institute for Sustainable Energy Policies, Japan)

Francois Nguyen (International Energy Agency)

Henry Jacoby (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)

Hirokazu Tatano (Kyoto University, Japan)

Iain MacGill (University of New South Wales, Australia)

Jinyue Yan (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)

John Parsons (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)

Keith Burnard (International Energy Agency)

Norio Okada (Kyoto University, Japan)

Ottmar Edenhofer (Technical University Berlin, Germany)

Richard S.J. Tol (VU University Amsterdam, Netherland)

Tad S Murty (University of Ottawa, Canada)

Thomas E. Drennen (Hobart and William Smith Colleges, USA)

Bo Yunchang (Chinese Culture University, Taiwan, China)

Lin Shimo (Chung Yuan Christian University, Taiwan, China)